合成纤维 (hé chéng xiān wéi) — synthetic fiber

Definition

noun
synthetic fiber
Measure word ·

Examples

  • 合成纤维
    Zhè zhǒng hé chéng xiān wéi bǐ tiān rán xiān wéi gèng nài mó.
    This type of synthetic fiber is more wear-resistant than natural fiber.
  • 合成纤维
    Xǔ duō yùn dòng fú zhuāng dōu cǎi yòng hé chéng xiān wéi zhì zuò.
    Many sportswear items are made from synthetic fibers.
  • 合成纤维
    Kē xué jiā zhèng zài yán fā kě jiàng jiě de hé chéng xiān wéi.
    Scientists are developing biodegradable synthetic fibers.

Browse more HSK 7-9 words or search the full 43,000-word dictionary.

合成纤维 (hé chéng xiān wéi) — synthetic fiber | TongTong Chinese Dictionary